[ADDED] Patch for bug and new feature

37 posts
Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Vadim
MMEX Developer

Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Aug 03, 2009 1:35 am
Hi,
table "Currency - Summary" will be shown only when you have the same currency
in more than one account\asset\stock and balance for this line != 0. You can attach database that I can check if am I right.
Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Nikolay
MMEX Developer

Posts: 2286
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 8:27 am
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia
Hm....
Something wrong...
Check, please this DB:
Attachments
new8.zip
(3.4 KiB) Downloaded 198 times
Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Nikolay
MMEX Developer

Posts: 2286
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 8:27 am
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia
Sorry.

Has been updated!
Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Vadim
MMEX Developer

Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Aug 03, 2009 1:35 am
There is no need to show "Currency-Summary" table for this case.
You have
BillNo1 $-1.00
EUR 0,00€
RUB 00р.
Stocks - zero
Assets - zero

The "Currency-Summary" will duplicate information that you already see on screen.
But when Stocks or Assets will have non zero balance (in RUR), the table will be shown
because you do not see full RUR's sum. Or when you add new account in RUR or EUR or USD
with non zero balance.
Last edited by Vadim on Fri Aug 14, 2009 7:33 am, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Nikolay
MMEX Developer

Posts: 2286
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 8:27 am
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia
Could You, please, explain why? There are 3 accounts with 3 different currency in the DB.
And why it shown when I added Asset?
Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Nikolay
MMEX Developer

Posts: 2286
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 8:27 am
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia
Some thing wrong! There are 30 Roubles in the account RUB.
Attachments
123.png
(17.88 KiB) Downloaded 2078 times
Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Vadim
MMEX Developer

Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Aug 03, 2009 1:35 am
не понял что не так, -30 руб на счету + 1руб в Assets = -29 всего
Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Nikolay
MMEX Developer

Posts: 2286
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 8:27 am
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia
Удаляем имущество и нет информации по валютам :(
Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Vadim
MMEX Developer

Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Aug 03, 2009 1:35 am
А зачем тебе лишняя информация на экране? Мне не трудно всегда выводить таблицу, ести так надо.
Но в данном случае ты уже имеешь по всем валютам балансы. А когда одна валюта появляется в нескольких строках, суммы по ней уже не видно, тогда я вывожу таблицу по валютам.
Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Nikolay
MMEX Developer

Posts: 2286
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 8:27 am
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia
Дошло. Типа надо более двух счетов с одной валютой!
Спасибо!
All right!
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron