[ADDED] Patch for bug and new feature

Money Manager Ex Development related posts
(http://github.moneymanagerex.org/)
Vadim
MMEX Developer
Posts: 142
Joined: Mon Aug 03, 2009 7:35 am
Are you a spam bot?: No

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Vadim »

Hi,
table "Currency - Summary" will be shown only when you have the same currency
in more than one account\asset\stock and balance for this line != 0. You can attach database that I can check if am I right.

Nikolay
MMEX Developer
Posts: 1344
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 2:27 pm
Are you a spam bot?: No
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Nikolay »

Hm....
Something wrong...
Check, please this DB:
Attachments
new8.zip
(3.4 KiB) Downloaded 356 times

Nikolay
MMEX Developer
Posts: 1344
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 2:27 pm
Are you a spam bot?: No
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Nikolay »

Sorry.

Has been updated!

Vadim
MMEX Developer
Posts: 142
Joined: Mon Aug 03, 2009 7:35 am
Are you a spam bot?: No

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Vadim »

There is no need to show "Currency-Summary" table for this case.
You have
BillNo1 $-1.00
EUR 0,00€
RUB 00р.
Stocks - zero
Assets - zero

The "Currency-Summary" will duplicate information that you already see on screen.
But when Stocks or Assets will have non zero balance (in RUR), the table will be shown
because you do not see full RUR's sum. Or when you add new account in RUR or EUR or USD
with non zero balance.
Last edited by Vadim on Fri Aug 14, 2009 1:33 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Nikolay
MMEX Developer
Posts: 1344
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 2:27 pm
Are you a spam bot?: No
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Nikolay »

Could You, please, explain why? There are 3 accounts with 3 different currency in the DB.
And why it shown when I added Asset?

Nikolay
MMEX Developer
Posts: 1344
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 2:27 pm
Are you a spam bot?: No
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Nikolay »

Some thing wrong! There are 30 Roubles in the account RUB.
Attachments
123.png
(17.88 KiB) Downloaded 2078 times

Vadim
MMEX Developer
Posts: 142
Joined: Mon Aug 03, 2009 7:35 am
Are you a spam bot?: No

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Vadim »

не понял что не так, -30 руб на счету + 1руб в Assets = -29 всего

Nikolay
MMEX Developer
Posts: 1344
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 2:27 pm
Are you a spam bot?: No
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Nikolay »

Удаляем имущество и нет информации по валютам :(

Vadim
MMEX Developer
Posts: 142
Joined: Mon Aug 03, 2009 7:35 am
Are you a spam bot?: No

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Vadim »

А зачем тебе лишняя информация на экране? Мне не трудно всегда выводить таблицу, ести так надо.
Но в данном случае ты уже имеешь по всем валютам балансы. А когда одна валюта появляется в нескольких строках, суммы по ней уже не видно, тогда я вывожу таблицу по валютам.

Nikolay
MMEX Developer
Posts: 1344
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 2:27 pm
Are you a spam bot?: No
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Nikolay »

Дошло. Типа надо более двух счетов с одной валютой!
Спасибо!
All right!

Post Reply