Issue with graphs after updating to Alpha_6

Page 1 of 1
5 posts
Issue with graphs after updating to Alpha_6

dimidimi
Super MMEX User

Posts: 43
Joined: Tue Mar 04, 2014 4:46 am
Hello,

I recently updated to v1.40 Alpha 6 from v1.40 Alpha 1 which I was using for 6+ months and the graphs in my custom reports stopped being displayed. I'm using the x64 portable version and every time I go back to v1.40 Alpha 1 reports are being displayed correctly.

Any help/hints?

Thank you
Dimitrios
Re: Issue with graphs after updating to Alpha_6

Nikolay
MMEX Developer

Posts: 2270
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 8:27 am
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia
What kind of reports?
It was some changes in DB structure. Some report should be modified.
Re: Issue with graphs after updating to Alpha_6

dimidimi
Super MMEX User

Posts: 43
Joined: Tue Mar 04, 2014 4:46 am
Hello Nikolay,

These are some custom reports that I have build.

After upgrading to the Alpha_6 I noticed the changes in the DB and adjusted the reports accordingly.

The issue is that while the report is working the graph that I used to have above it is not displayed anymore.

I'm attached the grm file and let me know if you need more detials.

Thank you
Dimitrios
Attachments
Average Spending per Category & Subcategory (To Date) - SQL Based.grm
(2.59 KiB) Downloaded 27 times
Average Spending per Category & Subcategory (To Date) - SQL Based.grm
(2.59 KiB) Downloaded 19 times
Re: Issue with graphs after updating to Alpha_6

Nikolay
MMEX Developer

Posts: 2270
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 8:27 am
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia
I've registered a bug. Remind me to fix it.

https://github.com/moneymanagerex/gener ... /issues/56
Re: Issue with graphs after updating to Alpha_6

dimidimi
Super MMEX User

Posts: 43
Joined: Tue Mar 04, 2014 4:46 am
Nikolay wrote:I've registered a bug. Remind me to fix it.

https://github.com/moneymanagerex/gener ... /issues/56


Thank you Nikolay! When should I remind you? Where, in this forum or the github one?

EDIT: I have updated the SQL based on the new DB schema and the report returns the correct result set. It's only that the graph doesn't work.
Page 1 of 1
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 2 guests