Any way to change the stock quote source?

Vista, 7, 8, 8.1. Unicode builds: x86, x64, ia64 versions available.
Post Reply
Carren
New MMEX User
Posts: 13
Joined: Fri Jan 02, 2009 7:42 am

Any way to change the stock quote source?

Post by Carren »

Is there any way to change the default stock quote provider? Yahoo doesn't seem to be reflecting the correct prices.

Nikolay
MMEX Developer
Posts: 1344
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 2:27 pm
Are you a spam bot?: No
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia

Re: Any way to change the stock quote source?

Post by Nikolay »

Not yet....

Carren
New MMEX User
Posts: 13
Joined: Fri Jan 02, 2009 7:42 am

Re: Any way to change the stock quote source?

Post by Carren »

Nikolay wrote:Not yet....
How come I can change it in the app? Is that not developed by you? Yahoo is not ideal - it's showing a closing price today that is 3 cents lower than the correct closing price.

Nikolay
MMEX Developer
Posts: 1344
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 2:27 pm
Are you a spam bot?: No
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia

Re: Any way to change the stock quote source?

Post by Nikolay »


Post Reply