[ADDED] Patch for bug and new feature

Money Manager Ex Development related posts
(http://github.moneymanagerex.org/)
Vadim
MMEX Developer
Posts: 142
Joined: Mon Aug 03, 2009 7:35 am
Are you a spam bot?: No

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Vadim »

В нескольких строках - это например рубли в счёте "RUB" и рубли в Assets. Уже общей суммы не видно.
А удаляешь Asset - и баланс по "RUB" в рублях, и больше рублей нигде нету, поэтому и таблица особо не нужна.

Vadim
MMEX Developer
Posts: 142
Joined: Mon Aug 03, 2009 7:35 am
Are you a spam bot?: No

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Vadim »

Nikolay wrote:Дошло. Типа надо более двух счетов с одной валютой!
Ага, именно так!

Beat
New MMEX User
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Aug 15, 2009 8:58 pm
Are you a spam bot?: No
Location: Switzerland

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Beat »

Hi,
sorry for jumping in into your discussion. I have just become a new user of the program and must say, I'm very impressed. Congratulations!
Now, I struggle with a similar problem, and maybe it is the same. What I found out is the following:
If you have a bank account list, where the LAST account is in the default currency, everything shows up correctly.
But if the last Account is -say in Euros, but the default currency is in $, the the total amount will still be correct, but it shows Euros.
I have played around with the accounts. In the total, the Prefix is always according to the last listed account.
I hope,that helps a bit to solve the problem. I will check again later on.
Greetings from Switzerland
Beat

Nikolay
MMEX Developer
Posts: 1288
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2008 2:27 pm
Are you a spam bot?: No
Location: Sankt-Petersburg, Russia

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Nikolay »

Yes. Thanks. A similar problem I have described here:
http://www.codelathe.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=552

madhan
Site Admin
Posts: 99
Joined: Sun Nov 30, 2008 8:06 pm

Re: Patch for bug and new feature

Post by madhan »

I checked in trunk_diff.zip into SVN version 395.

Janes
New MMEX User
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jul 23, 2014 11:19 pm
Are you a spam bot?: No

Re: [ADDED] Patch for bug and new feature

Post by Janes »

I downloaded MM this pm.  However I cannot get past the message "Base Currency not set" There is a long laundry list to accommodate those financial wizards who trade all over the world, but no demo to guide a poor soul who keeps US$ only and whose entire assets are in US$.  The program could use a demo to get past the hurdle of "Base currency not set"  Thanks in anticipation

User avatar
GabrieleV
MMEX Developer
Posts: 158
Joined: Wed Apr 09, 2014 7:45 pm
Are you a spam bot?: No
Location: Italy

Re: [ADDED] Patch for bug and new feature

Post by GabrieleV »


Post Reply